AZERBAIJAN TODAY MAGAZINE
Shamil Ayrım: Türkiye operates not only on the basis of interests but also within the framework of global norms and values.
Questions prepared by Rovshan Pashazadeh. An Interview with Shamil Ayrım, Member of the Grand National Assembly of Türkiye and Chairman
Read MoreWhat Are The Expectations of The Trump Administration’s Policies In The South Caucasus For The Next Three Years?
By Ali K. Asker, Professor of Peace and Conflict StudiesUniversity of North Carolina at Greensboro. As emphasized, these are expectations
Read MoreJérôme Beguin: France and Azerbaijan are both sovereign nations, each with its own perspective on regional balances.
An interview for Azerbaijan Today magazine with Mr Jérôme Beguin, the Business Development Director – HR Strategy Consulting President of
Read MoreVigilance Under the Banner of Peace
By Muhammad Mohsin Iqbal, Director General Research National Assembly SecretariatParliament House Islamabad (Pakistan) When Pakistan, alongside several Islamic nations, affixed its